27639 Grosse Point Dr Sun City, CA 92586
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27639 Grosse Point Dr, Sun City, CA 92586 and is currently estimated at $378,284, approximately $271 per square foot. 27639 Grosse Point Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ridgemoor Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Duranceau David L
Bought by
David L Duranceau Living Trust and Duranceu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Tompkins Gordon M and Tompkins Ethel
Bought by
Duranceau David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David L Duranceau Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duranceau David L | $106,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duranceau David L | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $136,807 | $51,624 | $85,183 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $131,496 | $49,620 | $81,876 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $128,919 | $48,648 | $80,271 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $126,393 | $47,695 | $78,698 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $125,098 | $47,206 | $77,892 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $122,646 | $46,281 | $76,365 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $120,242 | $45,374 | $74,868 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $117,885 | $44,485 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $115,574 | $43,613 | $71,961 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $113,840 | $42,959 | $70,881 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $111,612 | $42,118 | $69,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map