2764 Pelham Cir Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2764 Pelham Cir, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $387,284, approximately $191 per square foot. 2764 Pelham Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Rivers Leigh and Rivers Jeffrey Owen
Bought by
Rivers Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,319
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rivers Leigh A and Gwin Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Smith Verlin R and Smith Catherine M
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Bought by
Rivers Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Rivers Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1976
Bought by
Rivers Leigh