2764 S Ellen St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,143 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2764 S Ellen St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $303,036, approximately $294 per square foot. 2764 S Ellen St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Skwarek Daniel R
Bought by
Menges Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Outstanding Balance
$89,625
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Skwarek Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Fondots Kenneth
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Staples Mary Shannon and Staples Mary S
Bought by
Fondots Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menges Alicia M | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Skwarek Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Fondots Kenneth | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menges Alicia M | $133,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Skwarek Daniel | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fondots Kenneth | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,048 | $224,000 | $37,500 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $204,600 | $37,500 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $204,600 | $37,500 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $178,100 | $37,500 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $178,100 | $37,500 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $154,600 | $33,000 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $154,600 | $33,000 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $146,600 | $26,000 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $139,800 | $26,000 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $137,000 | $26,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $134,200 | $26,000 | $108,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,800 | $26,000 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map