27647 Manon Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $858,185
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27647 Manon Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $795,546, approximately $543 per square foot. 27647 Manon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Acosta Alfredo and Acosta Alfred
Bought by
Acosta Josephine Lily
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Josephine Lily | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $300,871 | $69,343 | $238,528 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $294,835 | $67,983 | $233,852 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $295,918 | $66,650 | $229,268 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $283,117 | $65,344 | $224,773 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $277,428 | $64,062 | $220,366 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $281,514 | $63,406 | $218,108 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $275,993 | $62,162 | $213,831 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $270,583 | $60,944 | $209,639 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $265,279 | $59,749 | $205,530 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $260,079 | $58,578 | $201,501 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $256,173 | $57,698 | $198,475 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $251,157 | $56,568 | $194,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map