2765 Lynner Dr Des Moines, IA 50310
Lower Beaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2765 Lynner Dr, Des Moines, IA 50310 and is currently estimated at $269,042, approximately $193 per square foot. 2765 Lynner Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Samuelson Elementary School, Meredith Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Davison Wanda Jean
Bought by
Jensen Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Jensen Roland L
Bought by
Davison Wanda Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Douglas | $79,500 | -- | |
| Davison Wanda Jean | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $298,300 | $50,600 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $271,000 | $45,400 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $271,000 | $45,400 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $222,600 | $39,000 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $222,600 | $39,000 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $210,600 | $36,800 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $210,600 | $36,800 | $173,800 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $184,900 | $31,700 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | $184,900 | $31,700 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $172,500 | $29,000 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $172,500 | $29,000 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $159,200 | $26,400 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map