2765 Route 2 Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $248,318 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2765 Route 2, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $276,830, approximately $284 per square foot. 2765 Route 2 is a home with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $207,800 | $52,900 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $180,400 | $47,200 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $165,200 | $43,900 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $145,400 | $39,100 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $141,300 | $37,800 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $138,400 | $36,900 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $133,300 | $36,000 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $133,300 | $36,000 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $123,700 | $37,800 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $118,800 | $36,400 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $115,800 | $35,000 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $113,564 | $35,000 | $78,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map