NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $826,000 - $891,737

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,125 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2022

Last sale price $835,000 $267 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,958 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Mountain View
  • Bonus Room
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of January 2022

What a magnificent dream home! This single-level residence w/brick accents and a cozy front patio will greet you upon arrival! Inside you'll find a modern interior w/wood-look floors, designer palette, and a spacious open floor plan. Enjoy your meals in the formal dining area w/patio access. The stunning chef's kitchen offers ample cabinetry w/crown moulding, SS appliances, a pantry, granite counters, and stylish pendant lighting over the large island w/breakfast bar. Bonus room ideal for an office or a reading nook! The bright primary bedroom features plush carpet, walk-in closet, and a lavish ensuite w/2 vanities. Create fun memories with your loved ones in the sizable backyard, which includes a covered patio and shimmering pool perfect for cooling off in the warm summer days! Call now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexander Prewitt

Real Broker License #SA641140000 Listed on: 11/17/2021

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Haley Pfleger

Elite Partners License #SA666406000

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Monsen

Citiea License #SA574407000

Citiea

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,982

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 3,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4 Bathrooms

• No Interior Steps
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 140
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-21-239

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cooley Station Ccmc Association, Phone Number (866) 244-2262
  • Cooley Station Parcels 10 And 17 Phase 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,982

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

9,450 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Recker Rd. & Williams Field Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 125.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Mls Id: hagu01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-998-0110
  • Subdivision Name: COOLEY STATION PARCELS 10 AND 17 PHASE 1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 267.2
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3125.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Brick Veneer, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Over Height Garage, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Ceiling
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room
  • Association Fee: 375.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: cooley station CCMC
  • Phone: 866-244-2262
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9450.0
  • Parcel #: 313-21-239

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2982.0
  • Tax Lot: 140

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2021
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$835,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.21%
Current Estimated Value
$861,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,934
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.73%
Original Mortgage
$745,290
Outstanding Balance
$685,563
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$176,371

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Garr Ben Cannon and Garr Cherise A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shaw Jason W $835,000 Truly Title Agency
Garr Ben Cannon $482,638 Security Title Agency Inc
Fulton Homes Sales Corp $195,543 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shaw Jason W $745,290
Previous Owner Garr Ben Cannon $475,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold $835,000 +1.2% $267 / Sq Ft
11/21/2021 11/21/21 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2021 11/03/21 For Sale $825,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,833 $38,122 -- --
2024 $3,035 $36,307 -- --
2023 $3,035 $64,120 $12,820 $51,300
2022 $2,903 $48,100 $9,620 $38,480
2021 $2,982 $46,050 $9,210 $36,840
2020 $3,033 $43,800 $8,760 $35,040
2019 $2,939 $39,510 $7,900 $31,610
2018 $700 $9,240 $9,240 $0
2017 $678 $8,295 $8,295 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6319767

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-21-239

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.