4440 E John St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,962
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 E John St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $595,501, approximately $303 per square foot. 4440 E John St is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Zarrow Staci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarrow Staci | $386,707 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $158,903 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $28,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $27,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $44,300 | $8,860 | $35,440 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $35,070 | $7,010 | $28,060 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $33,370 | $6,670 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $31,320 | $6,260 | $25,060 |
| 2019 | $501 | $8,325 | $8,325 | $0 |
| 2018 | $483 | $6,225 | $6,225 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $5,745 | $5,745 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map