2766 E 4000n Rd Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2766 E 4000n Rd, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $480,001. 2766 E 4000n Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School, Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, and Kankakee Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Trust Number 1864
Bought by
Beever Kevin T and Beever Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beever Kevin T | -- | Transtar National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beever Kevin T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,788 | $159,485 | $33,612 | $125,873 |
| 2024 | $9,788 | $134,078 | $31,709 | $102,369 |
| 2023 | $9,158 | $124,146 | $29,360 | $94,786 |
| 2022 | $9,249 | $119,659 | $28,299 | $91,360 |
| 2021 | $10,115 | $127,895 | $20,472 | $107,423 |
| 2020 | $9,812 | $121,427 | $19,924 | $101,503 |
| 2019 | $9,395 | $115,021 | $19,344 | $95,677 |
| 2018 | $8,868 | $108,458 | $18,684 | $89,774 |
| 2017 | $8,512 | $104,095 | $18,228 | $85,867 |
| 2016 | $7,987 | $98,529 | $17,959 | $80,570 |
| 2015 | $7,688 | $94,485 | $17,781 | $76,704 |
| 2014 | $7,429 | $94,544 | $17,781 | $76,763 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,430 | $17,781 | $78,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map