2766 Overdale Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Pleasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2766 Overdale Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $232,025, approximately $123 per square foot. 2766 Overdale Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $70,084 | $11,235 | $58,849 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $70,084 | $11,235 | $58,849 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $50,449 | $9,289 | $41,160 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $50,449 | $9,289 | $41,160 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $50,449 | $9,289 | $41,160 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $40,684 | $7,490 | $33,194 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $40,684 | $7,490 | $33,194 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $40,684 | $7,490 | $33,194 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $39,344 | $9,310 | $30,034 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $39,344 | $9,310 | $30,034 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $39,344 | $9,310 | $30,034 |
| 2013 | $2,431 | $41,416 | $9,800 | $31,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map