27665 Selfridge Ln Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,395,000 - $2,363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27665 Selfridge Ln, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,053,170, approximately $749 per square foot. 27665 Selfridge Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Graham William C and Graham Kim
Bought by
Zimmerman Marc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$905,000
Outstanding Balance
$618,956
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,434,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Selfridge Patrick G and Selfridge Georgiana
Bought by
Graham William C and Graham Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Marc | $905,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Graham William C | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Marc | $905,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham William C | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,086 | $1,171,197 | $565,219 | $605,978 |
| 2024 | $12,086 | $1,148,234 | $554,137 | $594,097 |
| 2023 | $12,120 | $1,125,721 | $543,272 | $582,449 |
| 2022 | $11,729 | $1,103,649 | $532,620 | $571,029 |
| 2021 | $11,615 | $1,082,010 | $522,177 | $559,833 |
| 2020 | $11,373 | $1,070,916 | $516,823 | $554,093 |
| 2019 | $11,160 | $1,049,919 | $506,690 | $543,229 |
| 2018 | $10,958 | $1,029,333 | $496,755 | $532,578 |
| 2017 | $10,737 | $1,009,151 | $487,015 | $522,136 |
| 2016 | $10,571 | $989,365 | $477,466 | $511,899 |
| 2015 | $10,427 | $974,505 | $470,295 | $504,210 |
| 2014 | $10,322 | $955,417 | $461,083 | $494,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map