2768 E 3500 N Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $605,176
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2768 E 3500 N, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $496,059, approximately $285 per square foot. 2768 E 3500 N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $468,508 | $273,296 | $195,212 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $468,508 | $273,296 | $195,212 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $477,420 | $281,398 | $196,022 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $400,459 | $221,856 | $178,603 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $346,095 | $197,781 | $148,314 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $277,099 | $180,057 | $97,042 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $271,323 | $175,991 | $95,332 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $299,536 | $182,781 | $116,755 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $305,946 | $204,697 | $101,249 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $267,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $258,991 | $181,107 | $77,884 |
| 2012 | -- | $187,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map