2768 Montego Dr Unit 2 Reno, NV 89523
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,062 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2768 Montego Dr Unit 2, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $695,516, approximately $324 per square foot. 2768 Montego Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Rollan D. Melton Elementary School, B D Billinghurst Middle School, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Celerity Llc
Bought by
Choi Paul W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,975
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Choi Hyeonah
Bought by
Choi Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,975
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Federici Carmen and Kohout Harold J
Bought by
Celerity Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,975
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Kohout Harold J
Bought by
Kohout Harold J and Federici Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Northwest Builders Inc
Bought by
Kohout Harold J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Rohfing Greg and Rohfling Kathy Kase
Bought by
Northwest Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Paul W | $215,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Choi Paul W | -- | Western Title Company | |
| Celerity Llc | $172,500 | None Available | |
| Kohout Harold J | -- | None Available | |
| Kohout Harold J | $212,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Northwest Builders Inc | $150,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Paul W | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohout Harold J | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohout Harold J | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Northwest Builders Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,116 | $124,577 | $44,888 | $79,689 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $116,088 | $33,948 | $82,139 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $115,479 | $37,606 | $77,873 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $96,837 | $31,887 | $64,951 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $90,158 | $25,436 | $64,722 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $90,423 | $25,470 | $64,953 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $88,180 | $25,470 | $62,710 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $79,397 | $18,786 | $60,611 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $78,318 | $17,589 | $60,729 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $78,751 | $16,725 | $62,026 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $76,099 | $14,264 | $61,835 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $71,682 | $12,303 | $59,379 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,884 | $9,210 | $52,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map