27680 Hialeah Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $411,701 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27680 Hialeah Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $429,675, approximately $247 per square foot. 27680 Hialeah Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Farland John Lewis and Farland Dixie Winnette
Bought by
John Lewis Farland And Dixie Winnette Farland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Eaton Charles J and Eaton Debra
Bought by
Farland John L and Farland Dixie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Baker George L
Bought by
Eaton Charles J and Eaton Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Lewis Farland And Dixie Winnette Farland | -- | -- | |
| Farland John L | -- | -- | |
| Farland John L | $150,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Eaton Charles J | $5,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $217,232 | $13,026 | $204,206 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $212,973 | $12,771 | $200,202 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $208,798 | $12,521 | $196,277 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $204,705 | $12,276 | $192,429 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $200,692 | $12,036 | $188,656 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $198,635 | $11,913 | $186,722 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $198,635 | $11,913 | $186,722 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $190,923 | $11,451 | $179,472 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $187,180 | $11,227 | $175,953 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $183,510 | $11,007 | $172,503 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $180,754 | $10,842 | $169,912 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $177,214 | $10,630 | $166,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map