Estimated Value: $564,000 - $605,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,433
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27681 Andrew Ave, Elko, MN 55020 and is currently estimated at $586,963, approximately $170 per square foot. 27681 Andrew Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Mcguire Middle School, and Lakeville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
K Michael Homes Llc
Bought by
Sperling David J and Sperling Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,454
Outstanding Balance
$375,037
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Mikemeyerhomes Llc
Bought by
K Michael Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Kj Walk Inc
Bought by
Mikemeyerhomes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperling David J | $518,066 | Dca Title | |
| K Michael Homes Llc | -- | Dca Title | |
| Mikemeyerhomes Llc | $89,900 | Dca Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sperling David J | $414,454 | |
| Previous Owner | K Michael Homes Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikemeyerhomes Llc | $67,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,246 | $538,800 | $104,000 | $434,800 |
| 2025 | $7,246 | $576,800 | $100,900 | $475,900 |
| 2024 | $7,396 | $540,500 | $100,900 | $439,600 |
| 2023 | $6,854 | $544,700 | $103,000 | $441,700 |
| 2022 | $724 | $533,400 | $89,600 | $443,800 |
| 2021 | $986 | $76,000 | $76,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $780 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $492 | $67,800 | $67,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map