2769 Lake Silver Rd Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2769 Lake Silver Rd, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $351,380, approximately $174 per square foot. 2769 Lake Silver Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Bass Stephen D
Bought by
County Of Okaloosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,932
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$273,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Bass Stephen Durward
Bought by
Bass Michael D and Bass Susanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,932
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$273,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Bass Stephen D
Bought by
Bass Stephen Durward and The Stephen Durward Bass Revocable Livin