$352,000
$3K PRICE DROP

5839 Crestlake Dr Crestview, FL 32536

Estimated payment $1,897/month

Total Views 2,972
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,005 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This nearly new, one-year-old home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a smart split-bedroom layout designed for comfort and privacy. The kitchen features white lace quartz countertops, gray Cape Cod-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry just off the kitchen. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs through the main living areas, with carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. Coordinated cabinetry and countertops in the bathrooms create a cohesive, modern look. The open-concept family room flows into the kitchen and breakfast nook, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A separate formal dining room adds flexibility for hosting or a home office. Recent upgrades include new gutters, a privacy fence, and custom blinds, making this home truly move-in ready.

Listing Agent

Derik Smith

LPT Realty LLC License #3563134 Listed on: 01/01/2026

LPT Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $244

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74' x 136.50'
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,005 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Silvercrest S/D Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32-4N-23-1500-000E-0230

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$244

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 74' x 136.50'
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: SILVERCREST S/D
  • Directions: Take 85N to Lake Silver Road. Turn left onto Lake Silver Road and continue until you reach Silvercrest Subdivision on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: This nearly new, one-year-old home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a smart split-bedroom layout designed for comfort and privacy. The kitchen features white lace quartz countertops, gray Cape Cod-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry just off the kitchen. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs through the main living areas, with carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. Coordinated cabinetry and countertops in the bathrooms create a cohesive, modern look. The open-concept family room flows into the kitchen and breakfast nook, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A separate formal dining room adds flexibility for hosting or a home office. Recent upgrades include new gutters, a privacy fence, and custom blinds, making this home truly move-in ready.
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven Self Cleaning, Smoke Detector, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Floor Vinyl, Floor WW Carpet New
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Raised, Ceiling Tray/Cofferd, Lighting Recessed, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Split Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Smoke Detector: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Garden Tub: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven Self Cleaning: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior:Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Interior:Split Bedroom: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Lighting Recessed: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling TrayCofferd: Yes
  • Interior:Floor WW Carpet New: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Privacy
  • Lot Features: Covenants
  • Construction Type: Brick, Trim Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutter, Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • Lot Features:Covenants: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Dimensional Shg: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: 32-4N-23-1500-000E-0230
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 244.38
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,539 $253,719 $26,411 $227,308
2024 -- $24,010 $24,010 --
2023 -- $22,439 $22,439 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $352,000 -0.8% $176 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 For Sale $355,000 +0.7% $177 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Sold $352,628 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Price Changed $352,628 +1.4% $176 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Price Changed $347,628 +1.5% $173 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 For Sale $342,628 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $352,700 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $346,241 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 991918

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 32-4N-23-1500-000E-0230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.