2769 Sloop Point Loop Rd Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2769 Sloop Point Loop Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $560,921, approximately $306 per square foot. 2769 Sloop Point Loop Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Bought by
Pierce Joseph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $605,851 | $280,000 | $325,851 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $316,469 | $104,850 | $211,619 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $316,469 | $104,850 | $211,619 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $316,469 | $104,850 | $211,619 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $316,469 | $104,850 | $211,619 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $308,933 | $104,850 | $204,083 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $308,933 | $104,850 | $204,083 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $202,851 | $41,400 | $161,451 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $202,851 | $41,400 | $161,451 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $202,851 | $41,400 | $161,451 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $202,851 | $41,400 | $161,451 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $202,851 | $41,400 | $161,451 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,851 | $41,400 | $161,451 |
| 2012 | -- | $202,851 | $41,400 | $161,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map