277 260th St Fairview, KS 66425
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $315,176
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 260th St, Fairview, KS 66425 and is currently estimated at $280,392, approximately $155 per square foot. 277 260th St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Rosenberger Colby A and Rosenberger Mikayla Elaine
Bought by
Rosenberger Colby A and Rosenberger Mikayla Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberger Colby A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosenberger Colby A | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Rosenberger Colby A | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $30,382 | $4,163 | $26,219 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,017 | $2,910 | $2,107 |
| 2023 | $321 | $4,166 | $2,041 | $2,125 |
| 2022 | $298 | $3,832 | $2,041 | $1,791 |
| 2021 | $332 | $3,810 | $2,041 | $1,769 |
| 2020 | $295 | $3,551 | $1,643 | $1,908 |
| 2019 | $279 | $3,395 | $1,428 | $1,967 |
| 2018 | $276 | $3,398 | $1,428 | $1,970 |
| 2017 | $276 | $3,212 | $1,158 | $2,054 |
| 2016 | $293 | $3,364 | $1,158 | $2,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map