277 Baxter Rd Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $405,417 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Baxter Rd, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $460,354, approximately $227 per square foot. 277 Baxter Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $70,230 | $24,610 | $45,620 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $66,640 | $19,650 | $46,990 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $66,640 | $19,650 | $46,990 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $57,570 | $19,650 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $57,570 | $19,650 | $37,920 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $49,400 | $16,360 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $49,400 | $16,360 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $39,760 | $14,740 | $25,020 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $36,400 | $10,640 | $25,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map