277 Blanchard Rd El Cajon, CA 92020
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Blanchard Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $755,019, approximately $632 per square foot. 277 Blanchard Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fletcher Hills Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Fischbeck John F
Bought by
Fischbeck John Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Fischbeck John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Outstanding Balance
$195,516
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Bakhtiari Mehdi
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Fischbeck R
Bought by
Bakhtiari Mehdi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Fischbeck Ronald J
Bought by
Fischbeck R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Fischbeck John W
Bought by
Fischbeck Ronald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Fischbeck Marie H
Bought by
Fischbeck John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,350
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Cook Chestine D
Bought by
Fischbeck Ronald J and Fischbeck John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,350
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischbeck John Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Fischbeck John F | $386,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $446,868 | First American Title | |
| Bakhtiari Mehdi | $527,000 | United Title Co San Diego | |
| Fischbeck R | -- | -- | |
| Fischbeck Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Fischbeck John W | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Fischbeck Ronald J | $121,500 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischbeck John F | $308,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakhtiari Mehdi | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakhtiari Mehdi | $421,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischbeck Ronald J | $109,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,238 | $506,993 | $328,365 | $178,628 |
| 2024 | $6,238 | $497,053 | $321,927 | $175,126 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $487,308 | $315,615 | $171,693 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $477,754 | $309,427 | $168,327 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $468,387 | $303,360 | $165,027 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $463,585 | $300,250 | $163,335 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $454,496 | $294,363 | $160,133 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $445,586 | $288,592 | $156,994 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $395,000 | $252,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $375,000 | $240,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $340,000 | $218,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $290,000 | $186,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map