Estimated Value: $241,824 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Broadstone Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $327,206, approximately $195 per square foot. 277 Broadstone Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Radvansky Craig J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,250
Outstanding Balance
$125,403
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radvansky Craig J | $195,797 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radvansky Craig J | $192,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,347 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
| 2025 | $3,347 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $23,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
| 2016 | $823 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $483 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
| 2014 | $483 | $23,840 | $1,480 | $22,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map