277 Co op Rd Roseland, VA 22967
Estimated Value: $269,294 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Co op Rd, Roseland, VA 22967 and is currently estimated at $385,147, approximately $229 per square foot. 277 Co op Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $143,100 | $27,500 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $930 | $143,100 | $27,500 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $930 | $143,100 | $27,500 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $930 | $143,100 | $27,500 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $825 | $114,600 | $25,500 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $825 | $114,600 | $25,500 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $825 | $114,600 | $25,500 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $825 | $114,600 | $25,500 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $896 | $124,400 | $25,500 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $896 | $124,400 | $25,500 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $896 | $124,400 | $25,500 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $896 | $124,400 | $25,500 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map