385 Co op Rd Roseland, VA 22967
Estimated Value: $230,047 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Co op Rd, Roseland, VA 22967 and is currently estimated at $329,262, approximately $202 per square foot. 385 Co op Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Vaughan Sandra
Bought by
Vaughan Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Vaughan Sandra E
Bought by
Vaughan Tonya M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Vaughan Susie Jones
Bought by
Vaughan Sandra Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Jenkins Jeffrey and Jenkins Jeffery
Bought by
Vaughan Sandra Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughan Tonya M | -- | -- | |
| Vaughan Sandra Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Vaughan Sandra Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $144,700 | $19,200 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $941 | $144,700 | $19,200 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $941 | $144,700 | $19,200 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $941 | $144,700 | $19,200 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $816 | $113,400 | $17,200 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $816 | $113,400 | $17,200 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $816 | $113,400 | $17,200 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $851 | $113,400 | $17,200 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $845 | $117,400 | $22,000 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $845 | $117,400 | $22,000 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $845 | $117,400 | $22,000 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $845 | $117,400 | $22,000 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map