277 Diagonal St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $239,937 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Diagonal St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $255,984, approximately $251 per square foot. 277 Diagonal St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Baeza Jesus and Baeza Sabra
Bought by
Baeza Jesus and Baeza Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,790
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Mitchell Sherry A Heuston and Mitchell Duane
Bought by
Baeza Jesus and Baeza Sabra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,612
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baeza Jesus | $200,000 | Mesquite Title Company | |
| Baeza Jesus | $128,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baeza Jesus | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baeza Jesus | $130,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $832 | $47,258 | $33,810 | $13,448 |
| 2025 | $771 | $44,062 | $30,870 | $13,192 |
| 2024 | $715 | $44,062 | $30,870 | $13,192 |
| 2023 | $715 | $39,891 | $28,224 | $11,667 |
| 2022 | $662 | $33,969 | $23,520 | $10,449 |
| 2021 | $613 | $31,919 | $22,197 | $9,722 |
| 2020 | $567 | $30,037 | $20,580 | $9,457 |
| 2019 | $551 | $29,703 | $20,580 | $9,123 |
| 2018 | $535 | $29,099 | $20,580 | $8,519 |
| 2017 | $732 | $29,022 | $20,580 | $8,442 |
| 2016 | $506 | $22,916 | $14,700 | $8,216 |
| 2015 | $505 | $19,448 | $14,700 | $4,748 |
| 2014 | $490 | $21,852 | $14,700 | $7,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map