NOT LISTED FOR SALE

433 Chapel Way Bunkerville, NV 89007

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $644,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 433 Chapel Way, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $511,286, approximately $313 per square foot. 433 Chapel Way is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Sudweeks Clinton B
Bought by
Baeza Jesus and Baeza Sabra
Current Estimated Value
$511,286

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,636
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,650

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Sudweeks Clint and Sudweeks Kelle
Bought by
Sudweeks Clint B and Sudweeks Kelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,300
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Grajek Eugene M and Grajek Teddi A
Bought by
Sudweeks Clint and Sudweeks Kelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Leavitt Land & Investment Inc
Bought by
Grajek Eugene M and Grajek Teddi A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,950
Interest Rate
5.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baeza Jesus $430,000 Mesquite Title Company
Sudweeks Clint B -- Fidelity National Title
Sudweeks Clint $50,000 Equity Title Of Nevada
Grajek Eugene M $34,000 Lawyers Title Of Nevada
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baeza Jesus $387,000
Previous Owner Sudweeks Clint B $285,300
Previous Owner Grajek Eugene M $30,950
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $291 $201,608 $29,400 $172,208
2025 $283 $200,216 $26,600 $173,616
2024 $276 $200,216 $26,600 $173,616
2023 $276 $183,631 $22,050 $161,581
2022 $294 $167,114 $20,300 $146,814
2021 $272 $157,269 $18,200 $139,069
2020 $251 $155,301 $18,200 $137,101
2019 $248 $152,165 $18,200 $133,965
2018 $236 $147,874 $18,200 $129,674
2017 $3,597 $142,648 $11,550 $131,098
2016 $221 $8,750 $8,750 $0
2015 $221 $8,750 $8,750 $0
2014 $221 $8,750 $8,750 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.