277 Dugway Ln Ferrisburgh, VT 05456
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $1,787,195
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
93.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Dugway Ln, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456 and is currently estimated at $1,257,598. 277 Dugway Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ferrisburgh Central School and Vergennes Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Carse David L
Bought by
Santosha Trust Uta Dtd November 22 2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santosha Trust Uta Dtd November 22 2013 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $2,115,000 | $1,446,600 | $668,400 |
| 2023 | $41,454 | $2,115,000 | $1,446,600 | $668,400 |
| 2022 | $39,823 | $2,115,000 | $1,446,600 | $668,400 |
| 2021 | $41,701 | $2,115,000 | $1,446,600 | $668,400 |
| 2020 | $41,016 | $2,115,000 | $1,446,600 | $668,400 |
| 2019 | $39,597 | $2,115,000 | $1,446,600 | $668,400 |
| 2018 | $38,696 | $2,115,000 | $1,446,600 | $668,400 |
| 2016 | $36,778 | $2,115,000 | $1,446,600 | $668,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map