277 E 4th St Manawa, WI 54949
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 E 4th St, Manawa, WI 54949 and is currently estimated at $196,230, approximately $94 per square foot. 277 E 4th St is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Manawa Elementary School, Little Wolf Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Krueger Dorothy M
Bought by
Krueger Kirk R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Kirk R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,843 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
| 2013 | $2,763 | $113,300 | $10,800 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map