501 Mill St Manawa, WI 54949
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Mill St, Manawa, WI 54949 and is currently estimated at $188,720, approximately $135 per square foot. 501 Mill St is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Manawa Elementary School, Little Wolf Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Castle Creations Inc A Wisconsin Corpora
Bought by
City Of Manawa A Municipal Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Hanson Clyde B and Hanson Cynthia S
Bought by
Castle Creations Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Manawa A Municipal Corporation | $6,500 | -- | |
| Castle Creations Inc | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,232 | $103,900 | $11,500 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $103,900 | $11,500 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $103,900 | $11,500 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $103,900 | $11,500 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $103,900 | $11,500 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $103,900 | $11,500 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $103,900 | $11,500 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $103,900 | $11,500 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $103,900 | $11,500 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $103,900 | $11,500 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $102,400 | $11,500 | $90,900 |
| 2013 | $2,414 | $99,300 | $11,500 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map