423 Mill St Manawa, WI 54949
Estimated Value: $74,627 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Mill St, Manawa, WI 54949 and is currently estimated at $130,542. 423 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Manawa Elementary School, Little Wolf Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Much Jean
Bought by
Much Eugene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2005
Sold by
Much Gene
Bought by
Much Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Much Eugene M | -- | None Available | |
| Much Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $363 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
| 2023 | $363 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $354 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $386 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
| 2020 | $382 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $384 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $331 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $358 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $358 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $368 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
| 2014 | $350 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
| 2013 | $350 | $16,600 | $8,400 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map