277 E 9th St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,307,613 - $1,744,000
About This Home
This home is located at 277 E 9th St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,561,903, approximately $1,288 per square foot. 277 E 9th St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, Ditmas Junior High school, and Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesi Michael | $1,637,500 | -- | |
| Nesi Michael | $1,637,500 | -- | |
| Nesi Michael | $1,637,500 | -- | |
| Nesi Michael | $1,637,500 | -- | |
| Nesi Michael | $1,637,500 | -- | |
| Nesi Michael | $1,637,500 | -- | |
| Rao Anju Gopal K | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Rao Anju Gopal K | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Rao Anju Gopal K | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Rao Anju Gopal K | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Rao Anju Gopal K | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Rao Anju Gopal K | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| 277 East 9 Llc | $640,000 | -- | |
| 277 East 9 Llc | $640,000 | -- | |
| 277 East 9 Llc | $640,000 | -- | |
| 277 East 9 Llc | $640,000 | -- | |
| 277 East 9 Llc | $640,000 | -- | |
| 277 East 9 Llc | $640,000 | -- | |
| Lesperance Alexandra | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lesperance Alexandra | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lesperance Alexandra | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lesperance Alexandra | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lesperance Alexandra | -- | -- | |
| Lesperance Alexandra | -- | -- | |
| Lesperance Alexandra | -- | -- | |
| Lesperance Alexandra | -- | -- | |
| Lesperance Jean | -- | -- | |
| Lesperance Jean | -- | -- | |
| Lesperance Jean | -- | -- | |
| Lesperance Jean | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesi Michael | $982,500 | |
| Closed | Nesi Michael | $982,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rao Anju Gopal K | $1,700,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,865 | $59,100 | $18,660 | $40,440 |
| 2025 | $6,477 | $66,840 | $18,660 | $48,180 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $59,880 | $18,660 | $41,220 |
| 2023 | $6,464 | $72,720 | $18,660 | $54,060 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $78,480 | $18,660 | $59,820 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $60,600 | $18,660 | $41,940 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $61,320 | $18,660 | $42,660 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $65,040 | $18,660 | $46,380 |
| 2018 | $5,124 | $26,524 | $6,599 | $19,925 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $25,137 | $8,212 | $16,925 |
| 2016 | $4,745 | $23,736 | $9,624 | $14,112 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $23,736 | $13,513 | $10,223 |
Map
- 595 Coney Island Ave
- 242 Stratford Rd
- 304 E 8th St
- 385 E 8th St
- 395 E 7th St
- 392 E 7th St
- 309 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4F
- 495 E 7th St Unit 6J
- 495 E 7th St Unit 6B
- 355 Stratford Rd Unit 5C
- 1105 Cortelyou Rd Unit PH-A
- 1105 Cortelyou Rd Unit 301
- 811 Cortelyou Rd Unit 1-J
- 811 Cortelyou Rd Unit 1A
- 515 E 7th St Unit 1M
- 515 E 7th St Unit 2A
- 515 E 7th St Unit 5L
- 515 E 7th St Unit W6
- 515 E 7th St Unit 5H
- 379 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2 B
- 271 E 9th St
- 273 E 9th St
- 273 E 9th St
- 273 E 9th St
- 267 E 9th St
- 267 E 9th St Unit 8
- 275 E 9th St
- 277 E 9th St
- 630 Coney Island Ave
- 263 E 9th St
- 263 E 9th St Unit 1 B
- 263 E 9th St Unit 1 A
- 628 Coney Island Ave
- 632 Coney Island Ave
- 634 Coney Island Ave
- 624 Coney Island Ave
- 620 Coney Island Ave
- 618 Coney Island Ave
- 618 Coney Island Ave Unit 3
- 618 Coney Island Ave Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.