Estimated Value: $408,404 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 E Blackwell St Unit 279, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $529,601, approximately $248 per square foot. 277 E Blackwell St Unit 279 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1986
Bought by
Garzon Amalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garzon Amalia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,037 | $215,000 | $53,100 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $6,788 | $215,000 | $53,100 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $6,788 | $215,000 | $53,100 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $215,000 | $53,100 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $6,029 | $215,000 | $53,100 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $6,117 | $215,000 | $53,100 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $5,863 | $215,000 | $53,100 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $215,000 | $53,100 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $215,000 | $53,100 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $215,000 | $53,100 | $161,900 |
| 2015 | $5,220 | $254,000 | $111,500 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $5,166 | $254,000 | $111,500 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map