277 E Overbrook Rd Lynchburg, VA 24502
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 E Overbrook Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502 and is currently estimated at $328,944, approximately $147 per square foot. 277 E Overbrook Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $311,800 | $45,000 | $266,800 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $311,800 | $45,000 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $311,800 | $45,000 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $894 | $172,000 | $28,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $894 | $172,000 | $28,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $894 | $153,800 | $28,000 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $894 | $172,000 | $28,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $800 | $153,800 | $28,000 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $800 | $153,800 | $28,000 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $800 | $153,800 | $28,000 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,800 | $28,000 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,100 | $28,000 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map