61 Hermitage Rd Lynchburg, VA 24502
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Hermitage Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502 and is currently estimated at $290,259, approximately $146 per square foot. 61 Hermitage Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Mackzum Lesley C
Bought by
Urwiller Joshua Bryce and Urwiller Ashley Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,006
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,253
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urwiller Joshua Bryce | $166,700 | Reliance Title & Stlmnt Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urwiller Joshua Bryce | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $280,900 | $45,000 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $280,900 | $45,000 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $280,900 | $45,000 | $235,900 |
| 2022 | $867 | $166,700 | $28,000 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $867 | $166,700 | $28,000 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $867 | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $867 | $166,700 | $28,000 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $856 | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $856 | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $856 | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,600 | $28,000 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,900 | $28,000 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map