Estimated Value: $280,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Fox Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $297,932, approximately $205 per square foot. 277 Fox Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Mosley Leon I and Mosley Renee E
Bought by
Mosley Leon I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Leon I | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $266,500 | $82,400 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $266,500 | $82,400 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $39,600 | $9,200 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $39,600 | $9,200 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $39,600 | $9,200 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $39,600 | $9,200 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $39,600 | $9,200 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $918 | $39,600 | $9,200 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $903 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $906 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $905 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $908 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map