277 Fullerton Ave Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $416,908 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Fullerton Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $443,727, approximately $231 per square foot. 277 Fullerton Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Barer Phyllis
Bought by
Bastida Alvaro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,710
Outstanding Balance
$120,507
Interest Rate
5.25%
Estimated Equity
$323,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastida Alvaro | $255,000 | Larkin & Axelrod |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bastida Alvaro | $215,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,302 | $370,200 | $82,500 | $287,700 |
| 2024 | $11,205 | $352,600 | $75,000 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $11,205 | $339,000 | $75,000 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $12,362 | $289,300 | $26,000 | $263,300 |
| 2021 | $11,247 | $241,100 | $23,600 | $217,500 |
| 2020 | $11,295 | $219,200 | $23,600 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $179,200 | $23,600 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $6,068 | $179,200 | $27,900 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $9,089 | $179,200 | $27,900 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $10,289 | $166,800 | $27,900 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,800 | $27,900 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,900 | $27,900 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map