277 Indian Pointe Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Indian Pointe Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $384,452, approximately $194 per square foot. 277 Indian Pointe Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Stepanov Vandim and Stepanov Angelika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,015
Outstanding Balance
$59,882
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Gallenstein Brothers Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepanov Vandim | $177,795 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $27,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stepanov Vandim | $160,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $104,900 | $29,750 | $75,150 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $104,900 | $29,750 | $75,150 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $83,261 | $15,067 | $68,194 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $83,262 | $15,068 | $68,194 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $83,262 | $15,068 | $68,194 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $67,694 | $12,250 | $55,444 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $67,694 | $12,250 | $55,444 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $67,694 | $12,250 | $55,444 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $57,624 | $10,584 | $47,040 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $52,462 | $10,584 | $41,878 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $52,462 | $10,584 | $41,878 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $49,030 | $9,890 | $39,140 |
| 2013 | $3,027 | $60,720 | $12,250 | $48,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map