Lynne Grden
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(774) 772-5990
77 Total Sales
3 in Sturbridge
$385K - $405K Price Range
This home is located at 277 Main St Unit 1, Sturbridge, MA 01566. 277 Main St Unit 1 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Lynne Grden
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(774) 772-5990
77 Total Sales
3 in Sturbridge
$385K - $405K Price Range
Taylor Blair
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(774) 772-5493
72 Total Sales
1 in Sturbridge
$386,000 Price
Lauren Hiller
RE/MAX Prof Associates
(508) 501-1748
45 Total Sales
1 in Sturbridge
$650,000 Price
Kathy McSweeney
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(774) 341-5503
56 Total Sales
1 in Sturbridge
$570,000 Price
Carl Cempe
StartPoint Realty
(774) 504-2942
105 Total Sales
1 in Sturbridge
$570,000 Price
Christina Liberty-Grimm
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 770-6735
113 Total Sales
2 in Sturbridge
$160K - $437K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $20,250 | $20,250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $28,880 | $28,880 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $28,880 | $28,880 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $584 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $266 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $259 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $225 | $3,770 | $3,770 | $0 |
| 2017 | $240 | $3,770 | $3,770 | $0 |
| 2016 | $458 | $7,610 | $7,610 | $0 |
| 2015 | $309 | $7,610 | $7,610 | $0 |
| 2014 | $309 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.