Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Swanson
Aldina Real Estate,Inc.
(831) 763-7777
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $767,341
Welcome to Watsonville, where this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfortable living in a vibrant community. Pastoral views out the back yard, easy maintenance in the front space The kitchen is equipped with a gas cooktop, solid surface countertops, built-in oven, microwave, refrigerator, and features a skylight that enhances natural light. This home boasts a mix of carpet, laminate, tile, vinyl, and wood flooring throughout, providing both comfort and style.. Unique amenities include miscellaneous structures and outbuildings, providing additional space for your needs. The laundry area, conveniently located in the garage, features electricity hookup and a tub/sink. The home falls within the Pajaro Valley Unified School District. With a separate dining area near a skylight, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere. Embrace the opportunity to make this versatile Watsonville property your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aldina Real Estate,Inc. License #01751938 Listed on: 07/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Bartles Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arguello Edgar Eulises | $740,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Nancy Bartels Trust | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Bartels Nancy | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| The Nancy Bartels Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nancy Bartles Trust | $592,000 | |
| Closed | Arguello Edgar Eulises | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartels Nancy | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $740,000 | -1.3% | $535 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $542 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $152,757 | $20,331 | $132,426 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $146,825 | $19,541 | $127,284 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $143,946 | $19,158 | $124,788 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $141,123 | $18,782 | $122,341 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $139,677 | $18,590 | $121,087 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $136,938 | $18,225 | $118,713 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $134,253 | $17,868 | $116,385 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $131,619 | $17,517 | $114,102 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $129,039 | $17,174 | $111,865 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $127,101 | $16,916 | $110,185 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $124,612 | $16,585 | $108,027 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Swanson
Aldina Real Estate,Inc.
(831) 763-7777
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ella King
Tierra Real Estate
(408) 209-7577
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82013688
APN: 049-251-13-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.