277 Marcus St Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Marcus St, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $498,801, approximately $210 per square foot. 277 Marcus St is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hamilton Christian Academy, and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Trollope Robert L
Bought by
Rowley Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Bought by
Rowley Linda Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowley Linda | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Rowley Linda Gayle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $313,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $214,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $104 | $214,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $104 | $179,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $104 | $179,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $104 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $104 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |