277 Midway Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Midway Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $140,022, approximately $162 per square foot. 277 Midway Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Isaac Mary Kearse
Bought by
Isaac Mary Kearse and Morgan Zelda Lanita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Wesley Devel
Bought by
Sloan Iva Lee and Slone Iva L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1987
Bought by
Isaac Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1972
Bought by
Isaac Mary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Mary Kearse | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sloan Iva Lee | -- | -- | |
| Isaac Mary L | $100 | -- | |
| Isaac Mary L | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $148 | $40,122 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $148 | $39,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $112 | $37,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $112 | $36,862 | $0 | $0 |