270 Laws Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Laws Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $229,966, approximately $199 per square foot. 270 Laws Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Halifax Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Gray Althine Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,885
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$214,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
City Ormond Bch
Bought by
Halifax Habitat For Humanity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Albert George D
Bought by
City Ormond Bch
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Althine Lucy | $60,000 | -- | |
| Halifax Habitat For Humanity Inc | -- | -- | |
| City Ormond Bch | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Althine Lucy | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |