K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Gravel
Conway - Mansfield
Estimated Value: $678,684 - $810,000
**MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION**HIGHEST AND BEST BY SUN 5/31 @ 6PM. Looking for a home with character? Don't miss out on this Charming English Tudor w/ 3 floors of living, a 2 car gar w/ breezeway, could be office w/ sep entry, on a gorgeous, sprawling 1.5 acre lot. COMMUTERS DREAM! Mts to 495, 95, 24, Wheaton, Lake Winnecunnet, Shops, Restnts. Newly updated stunning kitchen with custom detailed cabinetry & tile work, stnls appl., Island & Quartz cntrs. The dining room slider leads you out to a deck with a beautiful screened Gazebo. Enjoy your tranquil, scenic backyard in this beautiful outdoor space. The living room boasts a Cathedral Ceiling which looks up to a balconied "bonus room". Have your own private master suite on the second floor with tons of closet space, full bath w/ 2 vanities & scenic views from the picture window! 3 Beds and a full bath on the main level. There's a LRG family room w/ fireplace and custom woodworking in the basement along with an abundance of storage space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kimberly Gravel
Conway - Mansfield Listed on: 05/24/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1976
Lot Details
1.58 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Benjamin | $381,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Benjamin | $361,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $381,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | Off Market | $381,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2015 05/24/15 | For Sale | $371,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $603,800 | $194,300 | $409,500 |
| 2024 | $7,448 | $575,100 | $185,000 | $390,100 |
| 2023 | $6,883 | $529,900 | $174,500 | $355,400 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $470,200 | $158,600 | $311,600 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $422,900 | $151,100 | $271,800 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $410,900 | $146,700 | $264,200 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $398,700 | $141,100 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $5,615 | $370,400 | $141,100 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $353,600 | $141,100 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $5,178 | $331,700 | $141,100 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $4,993 | $324,400 | $138,300 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,200 | $131,700 | $177,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Gravel
Conway - Mansfield
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ruth Dipietrantonio
Century 21 Custom Home Realty
(774) 254-1174
13 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71842355
APN: NORT-000012-000000-000056-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.