Seller's Agent in 2024
Sara Brown
Brown Realty Company
(912) 293-2225
39 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,801 - $170,000
This mid-century brick home is in a perfect location just minutes from downtown Lyons, Vidalia, and backs up to beautiful Partin Park! The home features a formal living and dining room and a kitchen that opens to a cozy den. 3 bedrooms surround a small hall with phone niche and a vintage blue tile bathroom. Outside you will find a covered porch overlooking a large backyard and the park (through the trees). A detached garage and basement provide extra storage space. Architectural shingle roof is one year old and HVAC is approximately 3 years old. Seller believes hardwood floors are under carpet! This one won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brown Realty Company License #357863 Listed on: 02/20/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Gary Pearce
Military Realty of Kingsbay License #354834
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapp William Lee | -- | -- | |
| Sapp Sara Lynn | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2024 02/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $47,750 | $3,494 | $44,256 |
| 2024 | $523 | $47,103 | $3,494 | $43,609 |
| 2023 | $536 | $47,437 | $3,130 | $44,307 |
| 2022 | $530 | $41,387 | $3,130 | $38,257 |
| 2021 | $533 | $31,641 | $3,130 | $28,511 |
| 2020 | $540 | $28,935 | $3,130 | $25,805 |
| 2019 | $522 | $28,935 | $3,130 | $25,805 |
| 2018 | $501 | $28,935 | $3,130 | $25,805 |
| 2017 | $516 | $27,803 | $3,130 | $24,673 |
| 2016 | $536 | $27,803 | $3,130 | $24,673 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,753 | $3,130 | $17,624 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,754 | $3,130 | $17,624 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sara Brown
Brown Realty Company
(912) 293-2225
39 in this area
212 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Gary Pearce
Military Realty of Kingsbay
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10255863
APN: L12-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.