277 White Oak Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 White Oak Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $126,190, approximately $138 per square foot. 277 White Oak Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Karen Worsester and Karen M
Bought by
Thorne Tim H and Thorne Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,175
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$88,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Conn James H
Bought by
Worcester Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,591
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Tim H | -- | Tri Source Title Agency Inc | |
| Worcester Karen | $74,900 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorne Tim H | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Worcester Karen | $74,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,865 | $39,382 | $14,945 | $24,437 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $30,331 | $10,630 | $19,702 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $30,331 | $10,630 | $19,702 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $30,331 | $10,630 | $19,702 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $24,820 | $8,700 | $16,120 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $24,820 | $8,700 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $24,820 | $8,700 | $16,120 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $25,420 | $8,770 | $16,650 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $25,420 | $8,770 | $16,650 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $25,420 | $8,770 | $16,650 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $25,880 | $8,930 | $16,950 |
| 2013 | $1,489 | $25,880 | $8,930 | $16,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map