289 Wesley Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Wesley Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $154,111, approximately $113 per square foot. 289 Wesley Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Oconnor James M and Oconnor Jennifer L
Bought by
Burrows Chad and Burrows Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,400
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Chapman Geraldean and Mccormick Geraldean Chapman
Bought by
Oconnor James M and Oconnor Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,119
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Smith Scott
Bought by
Chapman Geraldean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Kanuch Frank E
Bought by
Smith Scott and Smith Billie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrows Chad | $86,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor James M | $78,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Chapman Geraldean | $70,000 | -- | |
| Smith Scott | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burrows Chad | $83,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor James M | $78,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,813 | $38,129 | $10,955 | $27,174 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $31,861 | $8,768 | $23,093 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $31,861 | $8,768 | $23,093 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $31,861 | $8,768 | $23,093 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $26,080 | $7,180 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $26,080 | $7,180 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $26,080 | $7,180 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $26,570 | $7,250 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $26,570 | $7,250 | $19,320 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $26,570 | $7,250 | $19,320 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $27,060 | $7,390 | $19,670 |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $27,060 | $7,390 | $19,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map