306 White Oak Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $159,768
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 White Oak Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $144,692, approximately $135 per square foot. 306 White Oak Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Pierce Gary H and Pierce Hazel M
Bought by
Pierce Gary H and Pierce Hazel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Pierce Gary H and Pierce Hazel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Adams William C
Bought by
Bank One Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Gary H | -- | Attorney | |
| Pierce Gary H | -- | Premier Land Title Services | |
| Bank One Na | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,268 | $46,792 | $13,199 | $33,593 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $31,290 | $9,387 | $21,903 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $31,290 | $9,387 | $21,903 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $31,290 | $9,390 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $25,600 | $7,680 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $25,600 | $7,680 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $25,600 | $7,680 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $25,270 | $7,740 | $17,530 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $25,270 | $7,740 | $17,530 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $25,270 | $7,740 | $17,530 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $25,740 | $7,890 | $17,850 |
| 2013 | $1,522 | $25,740 | $7,890 | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map