319 Wesley Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Wesley Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $125,678, approximately $201 per square foot. 319 Wesley Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Dugan Molly
Bought by
Turner Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Miglets Ronald J and Miglets Janet M
Bought by
Dugan William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Kristi | $19,300 | Guardian Title | |
| Dugan William | $20,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Comapny Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,565 | $33,054 | $10,955 | $22,099 |
| 2023 | $386 | $25,389 | $8,768 | $16,622 |
| 2022 | $428 | $25,389 | $8,768 | $16,622 |
| 2021 | $429 | $25,389 | $8,768 | $16,622 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $20,780 | $7,180 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $20,780 | $7,180 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $20,780 | $7,180 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $21,160 | $7,250 | $13,910 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $21,160 | $7,250 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $21,160 | $7,250 | $13,910 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $21,560 | $7,390 | $14,170 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $21,560 | $7,390 | $14,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map