315 Wesley Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Wesley Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $136,897, approximately $181 per square foot. 315 Wesley Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Meyes Randy A
Bought by
Gantz Rick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,387
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Moyes Randy A
Bought by
Moyes Randy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,868
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gantz Rick | $85,000 | Southeast Equity Title | |
| Moyes Randy A | $60,900 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gantz Rick | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyes Randy A | $60,868 | |
| Closed | Gantz Rick | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,289 | $37,009 | $10,955 | $26,054 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $31,392 | $8,768 | $22,624 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $31,392 | $8,768 | $22,624 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $31,392 | $8,768 | $22,624 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $25,700 | $7,180 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $25,700 | $7,180 | $18,520 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $25,700 | $7,180 | $18,520 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $25,630 | $7,250 | $18,380 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $25,630 | $7,250 | $18,380 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $25,630 | $7,250 | $18,380 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $26,110 | $7,390 | $18,720 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $26,110 | $7,390 | $18,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map