307 White Oak Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $159,479
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 White Oak Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $146,120, approximately $153 per square foot. 307 White Oak Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Gale Hill Susan
Bought by
Hill Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,294
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Tracy L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Tracy L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,385 | $49,200 | $13,199 | $36,001 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $32,967 | $9,387 | $23,580 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $32,967 | $9,387 | $23,580 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $32,967 | $9,387 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $26,980 | $7,680 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $26,980 | $7,680 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $26,980 | $7,680 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $27,600 | $7,740 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $27,600 | $7,740 | $19,860 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $27,600 | $7,740 | $19,860 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $28,120 | $7,890 | $20,230 |
| 2013 | $1,617 | $28,120 | $7,890 | $20,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map